Saturday, December 31, 2011

smt melaka~

assalamualaikum.
guess what?
yeay!
my adik will be living in dormitory.
congrats kena duduk asrama.

hope the last years thing,
will not be repeated ths time.
u know,
things like nangis2 x nak balik asrama,
kena hafal banyak benda
sek agama la
kena BULI!!
haha!!

wondering if he's going to quit
the sm teknik or not...
just see la kan??

anyway,
my dad cook nasi beriani today!!
yippie!
sure sedap la kan?

well,that's it la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. ;)

update:
yeah, he quitted.
only after a few days.
so funny that kid.

Friday, December 30, 2011

lembut~

assalamualaikum.
hello!!


well.
guess what?
somebody said tht i have a SOFT voice..
well,tht can't possibly be me..

i mean,
me??
najihah farhana??
have soft voice??
that's a big joke la kan?

bt sometimes la kan,
when many people said the same thing abt me,
i can't pretend tht i don't give a damn 
at them.



no matter how harsh i try to sound like,
how mean i wanted to be,
no one get it..
haha!
even if i rasa,
my face mmg muka gangster.


bt wtv,
be patient,
najihah farhana! :)

anyway,
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. 

i don't trust love~

Hey hey hey hey
Aku x percaya cinta
Aku x percaya cinta
Aku x percaya C.I.N.T.A

Namaku x perlu disebutkan
Dari suara pasti kau kenalku
Rupaku x perlu dibayangkan
Memang kau x rugi bertemuku

Ku selalu lihat dari jauh
Ku tahu kau pun rasa sesuatu
Bila kau perlu diriku tiada
Biar menjadi misteri hidupmu

Aku x pernah fikirkan cinta
Sekadar mengusik kamu
Biarlah cinta yang datang padaku
Aku x percaya

Aku tahu kau ingin bercinta
Janganlah cepat jatuh cinta
Berkawan dahulu baru ceritanya sempurna


Tuesday, December 27, 2011

heartstrings~

assalamualaikum.
alhamdulillah.
arrived at malacca safe and soundly.
haha!


had a great time in train.
eating and watching..
msti la seronok kan?

ouh yup.
didn't have enough sleep la..
last nyte i fell asleep around 8 pm.
then,woke up an hour later..

since i can't sleep again after tht,
i did my hw la kan..
mmg so NOT me buat bio tgh malam.
gilalah..

stayed up..
morning up..
until 10 am kowt?
then,i fell asleep fr an hour..
haha!


basically,
i just sleep for 2 hrs je la last nyte.
dalam train?
xde maknanya nak tido..
ngee~

ouh yup.
watched ths drama entitled HEARTSTRINGS.
ala3,sweet nak mati..
haha!
if u watch it too,
maybe u'll be smiling fr hours,
in front of the laptops.
hihi!

ouh.
makan rebung tau tadi!
ada sambal tempoyak jga...
lama x makan..
sangatlah SEDAP!!

bt then,
my sis said rebung tu busuk..
lpas makan kena gosok gigi cepat2.
mana ada!!!
wangilah..
wangi + sedap = awesome!

urm,
first time minum air milo panas,
beli kat dalam train.
selalunya msti  minum milo ais.
if kat rumah pn,
tunggu sampai milo panas itu sejuk..
if nt pun la,
i might use the plate.
cara minum budak2 la..

anyway,
that's it la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)



Sunday, December 25, 2011

maher zain LIVE~

assalamualaikum.
writing ths post frm ipoh.
haha!!



departed frm seremban around 10.55 am.
reached ipoh by ETS at 2.35 pm.
first time of using ETS.

haha!
kind of fun,actually.
watched harry potter and the chamber of secret...
the speed's truly remarkable.
at one time,
it can reach 150 km/h.
fast,ain't it?

tried to sleep.
bt one moment,
my dad called.
then,my mum txt.
then,my dad text,
and my sis called.
my mum called,
my sis texted me..
haishh!!

if i took the bus,
it might take 6 hours,i think?


so,the main reason is
NOT to visit my sis,obviously..
my intention is to watch maher zain live concert.
it's FREE..
sape xnak pergi kan?


at first,
we took a seat somewhere at the back la.
bt,it's me kan?
i went alone to find
a place somewhere in the front.


akhirnya,
dapat la tempat depan pagar betul2.
haha!



he wore a baju melayu at the end of his show.
chantek!!
colour purple taw!!
ngee~



well,
guess what?
had tomyam earlier for lunch.
my sis cook it.
bt it's nt really spicy la..
haishh!!
more chillies should be added.



went to ths kilang coklat too la..
free tau sebab baru buka..
bought some,for MYSELF!
haha.
x sangka epal + choc = sedap jga...

slalu makan ngan strawberry je..
so,nak beli buah epal dan pisang nnti.
and makan ngan choc!!
hehe!

btw,
i think of changing my no to digi la.
i mean,my special someone use digi.
seriously,what were u thinking?
it cost a lot la to use maxis-digi.

bt then,
my KG friends use maxis.
it's hard to make a choice,u know?

so that's it la..
da~
sekian,terima kasih.

p/s;
not going to be available on phone.
i don't want to waste money on topups la.
haha!
after all,no one's going to text me,anyway.

the person in the screen remind me of someone.don't u think?

Friday, December 23, 2011

diet~

assalamualaikum.
guys don't do diet,do they??

well,
suddenly,
my adik said tht he's really gemuk..
and i was like,what??
bunyi macam hint je dye ni??
ada yg free2 kena blasah ni karang?


he started to not eat late at night,
he started to jog..
i mean,c'mon la!!
it's me who was supposed to do tht..
haishh..

to make it worst,
he started to reduce his calorie intake..
adoiyai..kelakar betul la my adik ni..

i think la kan..
betul la..
i terambil my adik punya 'Y' chromosome la..
tht makes me,'XY'..
and he gets the 'XX'.
tolongla faham..


anyway,
congrats to my adik la..
even if he didn't really study..
did not go to tuition centre,
he managed to get good result fr his PMR.



even if it's nt tht good,
at least no C kan?
i'm proud of u even if i don't say it..

much better kowt dr his upsr..
hehe!!
he's nt really good in english,science and sejarah.

same like me la..
it's just tht i LIKE sejarah more thn i could have imagined.
my english is kind of terrible.
another different is tht,
i like science really much la kan??
ngee~

so,that's it la..
sekian,terima kasih. :)

21st december 2011~

assalamualaikum.
happy birthday!!
to my ibu..

well,
it's the first time,
we didn't give her anything.
not even a single card.



usually,
it's my kakak punya kerja,
to do that..
she'll make ths hand-made birthday card,
or at least buy something.

so,
when it's only me and my adik,
both of us just don't have initiative la..
anak yg kejam~

bt at least,
my adik is the first one to wish my ibu.
my abah kerja malam,
so my adik la yg wish dulu masa malam tu..
i'm much worst la kan??
only wish my mum in the evening..
hihi!

as usual.
my parents' birthday is nt like 
my birthday nor my kakak nor my adik..
we don't celebrate it tht much,i suppose?

so,
after buying few slices of cake,
it's only 4 people,why should we buy a big one?
then,we went to kfc.
had a zinger burger.
was suppose to eat 2 pieces of ayam too,
bt i'm really full la..
save tht fr night!! :)

then,
bought strawberry kat tesco..
terasa nak makan strawberry choc da..
tp sampai hari ni,
strawberry masih ada dalam fridge..
haha!!

after that,
i had ths durian.
gila la mahal..
sebiji durian=rm33??
gila la..
mmg musang betul la durian ni..

tp,sedap la jga..
boleh la..
i like durian very much pn kan?


at night,
we went fr malacca cruise.
as boring as it could be,
i almost die of boredom..
haha!!

once tried the putrajaya cruise and kuantan cruise,
seriously,
bored~
haishh..
i'm nt into menyusuri keindahan sungai,ok?
i prefer to be in the hutan hujan.. :)
or somewhere like penuh dgn pokok.. 

ouh yup!
btw,
the neighbour tht i told u b4,
came...
the one tht we usually go with 
during holidays..

spent a great time jga la..
haha!!

after the cruise thingy,
we went to kolam air panas..
somewhere dalam hutan kowt??



as HOT as it could be,
rasa macam kena rebus dalam periuk je..
bt since,
i've got ths really strong will,
i'm the TOUGH one la kan?

i resisted the hot water..
haha!!
the first one to get into the water,
at all times..


masa kecik2,
i selalu mandi guna water heater,
nasib baik benda alah tu rosak..
that's how i learnt to use cold water,
utk mandi masa pagi2...
hidup asrama kan perlu berdikari??

i mean,the others
can't really stand the hot water la..
i should be proud of myself,
shouldn't I??

so,
we got back frm the kolam,
around 2 kowt??
balik rumah,mandi jap..
and sleep..
tp,pukul 3 kira awal lagi kan??
so,i tido pukul 5 pg la..
haha!!

so,that's how the day goes la...
anyway,
that's it..
da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

aku bukan tomboy~

assalamualaikum.
wait,
don't get me wrong.
it's the title of ths malay movie la..

downloaded it,
and watched it few days ago.
suddenly felt like writing something la..

well,
a good story plot la..
the ending agak tergantung la jga..
bahasa sangat ganas!!
nt a very good story for kids.
haha!

haha!
kesian3!
ada perempuan suka kat dia..
klaka giler..
well,a bit geli la sebenarnya..
i mean,girls like girls??
c'mon la!
u're nt LES la..

ouh.
i've got a lesson frm the movie.

urm,
eventhough i'm bad,
talks very harsh,
acting very rude,
have bad manners,
very mean,

BUT!!
i don't bother anyone,
didn't burden anyone.

as long as i'm happy la..
haha!!

so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

p/s:alhamdulillah.
my life's getting better.
and happier.. ;)

Monday, December 12, 2011

ekspo~

assalamualaikum.
hello,peeps!
so,today i went to klcc.
had to take my things frm my friends la.
i kan balik awal hari tu?

cari2 exhibition hall punya la penat..
memula cari terowong nak pergi 
convention centre tuh.
tp x jumpa plak.
my abah turunkn me and my adik kat suria..
tu yg susah nak mencarinya..

last2,
bila x jumpa terowong..
i asked a man wearing police uniform.
he gave us the direction la..
fuhh!naseb baik jumpa..

call sorg pakcik ni..
dye tgh makan..
otw balik rumah beliau katanya.
bt he's still in klcc.
serious x membantu dlm mencari tempat.
haha!

i brought my ibu punya phone.
just ada 3 phone no bdak pp je..
hihi!
sape suruh x bawa phone sendiri kan?

bila dah jumpa Hall 2,
rasa nak bwat sujud syukur plak.
haha!
penat kowt.
sape suruh pakai wedges..
akhirnya jumpa my friend ni.
so,dah dapat da my things.

ingat nak usha2 booth budak2 ni.
tp,macam suram je suasana.
kurang ceria jer..
so,tunggu jap kat main counter pp.

tetiba,
my HEP datang.
then sembang2.
i told cikgu tht i came with my bro.
maybe,my adik tu lagi tinggi kowt,
cikgu macam gelakkn saya je..

then,
try minx ipad sebiji kat cikgu.
tp,xdpt pun..
huhu~
last2,
cikgu kasi kupon lunch.
tp,saya tgh rushing.
so,terima kasih cikgu!
hihi!

after 10 minit yg sgt kejap kat situ,
saya pn baliklah..
x sempat nak ckap slamat tinggal kat cikgu.
hehe!

tp,pelikla..
cikgu asyik mengenakan saya je..
bahaya ni..
haishh!!

so,
nampak la my classmate nih.
tp,sombong giler.
last2,malas nak tgor.
my classmates yg lain dah balik.
termasuklah sorang pakcik(di atas) 
yg otw nak balik..
katanya la...

after sume2 tu,
pergi la cari kedai buku nak beli txtbook.
ganti buku sejarah.
ingat nak beli f4 je..
last2,beli f5 punya skali.

maklumlah,
buku sejarah mmg wajib CONTENG!!
malas nak padam2 lagi thn dpn..

so,that's it la..
balik rumah,trus tgk nada cinta..
haha!

anyway,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

pangkor island~

assalamualaikum.
11.12.11
such a date btul la..
we went to pulau pangkor..
25 mins journey frm jetty at Lumut.

ni jetty yg btul...5 min je dr jetty lg satu tuh!

nyaris2 turun kat jetty yg salah..
haha!!
otw to pulau pangkor tu,
i kept listening to my ipod.
so,i don't really care la with
things tht happen around.
haha!

kat kota belanda tu la..

naik ths pink van..
haha!
comel jak~
driver dye ala2 tourist guide ar..
went to kota belanda bersejarah abenda ntah.

ikan yg gemuk dn besar ni..

then,tgk sekor ikan yg sgt besar!
ikan tu tinggal kat luar tokong.
my adik nak bg makan kat haiwan tu.
tp x berjaya sbb haiwan tu lari.
makanan ikan ada dijual..

yeay!naik ferry! :o

my sis beli topi.
my adik da beli masa kat CH.
well,i don't buy anything la 
sbb i've already got what i wanted kan?

terminal jeti Lumut~

pergi kedai yg jual ikan bilis.
ouh2.ada keropok udang jga.
banyak giler seaweed yg dijual.
bt since,i don't eat seaweed,
x belilah kan??
sotong kering pn my ibu beli sikit je.
my siblings mmg x makan sgt
sotong kering dan seaweed.

tgk pantai dari jauh je.
we didn't plan pn nak snorkelling 
or swimming kat pantai.
so,that's why we didn't go la..

want to know a secret?
it's been a while since last time i went 
swimming at the beach.
since i was in standard 3,i think?
there's rumors said tht 
our seas in peninsular malaysia,
got sharks...
i don't want to get bitten la..haishh~

so,that's it la..
agak membosankan.
serious!
jangan pergi!
haha!
nah,just kidding la..

bt,
1 advice frm me la..
jangan ngada2 pakai wedges or high heels.
haha! :)

anyway,
that's it la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

cameron highlands~

assalamualaikum.

10.12.11

tgk ladang teh!hihi!

went to cameron highlands.
been years since i went there last time.
was it 2007?
maybe la..
bt tht one,
i went with two other families
which is my neighbours in damansara ktn.

akhirnya,jumpa ladang strawberry org melayu.. :)

my family usually went anywhere
with these two families.
lepak2,wandering around kuantan,
holidays,wedding ceremonies,
also BBQ.
we had a quite close relationship la..

jom makan ais krim strawberry dulu!sangatlah sedap. ;)

anyway,
back to my main point.
woke up pretty early tht day.
too many distraction.
forced to,actually..
haha!!

walked to my sis house
coz we need to fry some karipap.
at first,
i thought tht she's the one who will fry those stuff.

bt then,
i was the one end up frying..
haishh!!
whatever la,i don't really care pn..

ouh.
guess what??
bought a strawberry.
might be called pillows la..
so now,
i have strawberry and my kura2..
ngee~ :)

my nenek suruh buang kura2..
obv la,i can't..
it's a kenangan la...
msti la simpan baik2!! 
huhu~

main hide and seek plak kat rose valley!
rasa nak petik2 je bunga kat sini.
sangat cantik2 lah!!

i don't like teddies or dolls.
that's why i prefer to have animals like kura2,
or fruits like strawberry
for my soft toy.
when i was a kid,
i still one la..
someone told me tht those teddies 
might come alive at night la.

that's why la i don't have one.
afterall,
there's ths movie called 'chucky',i think?
the doll came alive and killed its owner..
haishh!!

btw,
i get to eat strawberry with choc!!
sangat sedap!!
banyak juga la makan..
around 18 biji jga la!!
haha!!
brought back ais krim malaysia
perisa strawberry,
and also the fresh fruit itself la.

nampak x headphone yg my sis pakai tu?
it's nt mine,obv..
haha!it's irony when both of us sama2
wear headphone masa jalan2..
pelik2.. :)

bt as usual,
the fruit doesn't stay fresh
once it's away frm CH.
seriously!
so,didn't bought tht much la.
just a few...

bought some lollipops too!
strawberry flavor!!
sangat sedap...
gonna give to certain people la..
kalau masih ada la nnti..
i mean,
it's 20 days more to school..
haha!!
i might end up eating all the lollies. :)

that goes my day in cameron highlands la.
ouh.
i went to ths toilet to wash my face.
and the water is so cool..
i feel like my face macam dah kebas je..
rasa kena freeze dalam fridge pn ada gak..
haha!!
it's like,
someone injected ur face with ubat bius.
=_=
hehe!

balik frm CH,
singgah jap kat Kinta Mall kowt nama diberi.
tp ada jusco la..
my sis bought a new phone!
chanteq!
dapat dr beat skali..
ingatkn dapat headphone,
harga rm499.
baru nak songlap...
rupanya,earphone je..
xpe la.. :p

banyak game kowt!
my adik punya SGace yg x hebat pn,
x boleh lawan my sis punya phone..
tp,my sis xde la terror bab2 android ni..
bajet tuan punya online diary ni pandai je..

so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)


the journey begins~

assalamualaikum.
hey,dearest!
haha!
been a while since 
the last time i updated my post.

anyway,
i went to ipoh
last FRIDAY
to visit my sis there.

so,
departed around 10 am,
after my dad came back home
after work..
he was on night shift la..

when i woke up
after taking a short nap,
we have already reached
IPOH!!
haha!!
seriously.
short nap~

so,
had lunch at my sis house
it's a house tht she shared with her friends la..
my mom cooked ths meal called
"nasi ambang"
('a' must be pronounced as 'E')
it's a traditional meal fr JOHORians la..
i mean,
we brought the cooked meal to my sis house.

her housemates were there too.
*smile
remember when i said tht,
"the mosquitoes there like to kiss human"??
yeah,they did again..
haishh..

so,tht day
we do nothing la.
after had lunch,
we checked in into nearest hotel
and have some rest..

so,that goes my first day la..
da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

Friday, December 9, 2011

love is cinta~

assalamualaikum.
hey you!
know ths movie called "love is cinta"??
indonesian film..
such a tragic love story,
i must say..

2 hrs of tears...
NOT mine,obv.
it's the actors' tears.
haha.

no doubt tht,
ths movie is really touching la..
even ombak rindu is nt fit enough
to be the rival..
haha!!

bt anyway,
the movie's kind of mengarut lah..
haha!!
seriously..
bolehla nak cakap macam khurafat pn ada..

bt if ALLAH wills it,
anything cn happen.
insyaAllah.. :)

so,da~
sekian,terima kasih.

p/s:there's ths guy mmg la..
jadi sukarelawan x ajak..
ari tu cakap malas..
tah pape.. :)

Thursday, December 8, 2011

excalibur 0812~

assalamualaikum.
happy birthday,sayangs!!
8th december hmm~

xde my pic rasanya..

u guys once said tht
"once an excalibur,always excalibur"
so,i'm still one la kan??
hihi.
thanks.. :)

cara kita~with the CLAP..
happy birthday to u,
happy birthday to u,
happy birthday to EXCALIBUR.........
happy birthday to u!!!

last yr,
i celebrated it at ukm,
since i've to go to tht PCS...
haishh..
tht sweet moment~
teringat plak kat cikgu KTP3,
thanks cikgu sbb tlg belikan kek,
dan soft drinks,
dan jajan..

well,mostly are my adiks la..except fr a few..klas kitorg mmg terlampau best ar.. :)

hihi!!
terharu giler..
i was the only one celebrating it
in da class,
coz my classmates don't have
an idea of what a birthday batch look like..
wah,rindu2!!

last 2 yrs plak,
i celebrated at time square.
bestnya main roller coaster!
then,main langgar2 kereta.
haha!

bt ths yr,
i didn't celebrate it anywhere la.
haishh..



anyway,
i baked some muffin today.
well,vanilla muffin with blueberry filling.
taste good like the kenny roger's punya..
walaupn sangat kecik dan comel,
since i didn't use the big cup..


made it fr my sister..
was abt to make some kek batik too,
bt there's NO esen vanila la..
u know,
i'm nt tht kind of person
who would shop fr tht stuff..
hehe.
obv la i will buy jajan,kan?

urm,that's it la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)

u're so CUTE~

assalamualaikum.
hello,peeps!

oh,dear.
u're so cute..
freaking CUTE..
stop being so cute la..
haishh..

what had happen to u?
how did u became tht cute?
is it because of food tht u consumed?
the surroundings?
OR is it tht u're naturally cute?

don't worry.
u're nt tht fat.
i'm the fat one here..
hihi!


i wish tht cute cat like GARFIELD,
can be found in real life..
i mean,i met one,
bt it's nt as fat as garfield.
wish i could have garfield as my pet... :)


eh?
wait a sec...
i don't like pets.
to make it worst,
i don't really like cats too.
i have a bad memory with tht animal la..

bt,
if i found a cat as cute as garfield,
as CLEAN as garfield,
most cat doesn't have shower,bt garfield do.
as big as its too..
i would try to like cats..



i know.i know.
don't have to say tht LOUD..
tht kind of cat doesn't exist.
stop dreaming, NAJIHAH FARHANA.
it ain't real..

anyway,that's it la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. ;)

p/s:watched garfield movie on tv2.. 

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

klia~

assalamualaikum.
hye there..
urm,guess what??
last nyte,i went to KLIA with my family,(obv)
to celebrate my atuk sedara's homecoming
frm Medina(that's what the board says).

hehe!!nampak macam seram kan?

well,
it's my first time to go there..
so,it's a bit 'jakun' la..
(jakun is in javanese.)
haha!!

my nenek (right ) mmg x boleh senyum la..

so,while waiting fr the plane to land,
we went to mcd first!!
urm,
fries+mcdeluxe+mcflurry=i'm freaking FULL
b4 tht,
we did stop at hentian rehat seremban,
otw to klia.
already have coolblog there!!hihi!
so,u get the idea why i'm really kenyang la kan?
walaupn mmg dr pagi x makan..

makan3 sangat SEDAP!! ;)

anyway,
got a few 'buah tangan' frm my atuk.
selendang,kurma and INAI!!
haha!
years ago,
me and my sis need to blend the inai leaves,
to wear it,
bt now,
we just have to push the inai thingy frm the tube,
and put it on our nails.

LIFE have been easy,nowadays huh~

ouh yup.
there's ths choc shop there.
and it's so awesome!
bt since it's too pricey,
i didn't buy anything la.
i mean,i can get more
if i bought them at LANGKAWI. ;)

so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. ;)

Saturday, December 3, 2011

wayang~

assalamualaikum.
hello peeps...

so,today
i went to the cinema
to watch OMBAK RINDU..


wait!!
why 2 tickets??
haha!!
well,it should be 4 tickets actually.
went with my dad and my mum and my bro.

i don't really like to go to cinema
with a group,
as i prefer to go ALONE la kan??
haha..
actually,i don't like to go to cinema,at all pn..haha!!


seriously,
i hate it when people bothering me,
when i'm really focusing on the story..
with some random questions like,
"sejuk ke?"
"apsal hang nangis??"
something like tht la..


i mean,
if u don't give a DAMN to what u're asking,
then,don't ask la..
just enjoy the movie and SHUT UP la..

so,
i didn't sit in a row with my parents and bro.
instead,i choosed to take a seat in front them.
bt still,
my adik did bother me though..
haishh...

urm,pliz..
DO NOT talk to me if i'm watching.
i just hate it..
hihi!

anyway,
the movie's kind of sad la..
afterall,it's a very touching story pun kan..
bt obv la,
i DID NOT EVEN BOTHER to cry..
plizz la..
i'm nt a crybaby..
never once cried fr any movie pn..

anyway,
that's how my day goes la..
so,da~
sekian,terima kasih.. ;)

p/s:yang pasti,citer dye menarik la..
x de la sebiji macam dlam novel..
bt still,nothing lacks from the story la..
hihi!

kek batik MILO~

assalamualaikum.
hello peeps!!
hehe!!

so,yesterday i make ths
kek batik MILO.
well,it's so easy pn..
just have to mix up all the ingredients.

ouh.
i made it fr my bro..
i want to be a good kekanda lah..
chewah!!

orang x pandai potong kek.. ;)

however,
the cake doesn't turn out really good.
i accidentally poured it into a BIG container.
so,when i cut the cake,
a slice have only abt 3 cm of height only..

bt anyway,
the cake seems to be IRRESISTABLE,
so everyone just eat it la..

the moral lesson.
DO NOT choose the wrong container.
haha!!

anyway,da~
sekian,terima kasih.

Thursday, December 1, 2011

dentist~

assalamualaikum.
hello guys!
how's ur day??

well,
today i woke up PRETTY early.
haha!
i mean,second time during ths 
school holiday la..

then,went to a dental clinic.
tampal la juga sket...
well,tht was what i hate most la..
bukan takut,ok??


last yr pun,
i have to tampal my gigi.
ths yr,again...
act,i prefer to pull out the teeth,
rather than filling it with
some kind of chemical...

bt,
it's DONE pn!!
haha!!

ouh!
had coconut shake earlier.
hihi!!


also went tesco earlier.
bought some ingredients...
gonna make something later...
hope tht it will turn out well la kan??

so,da~
sekian,terima kasih. :)